Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Call Center Representative Jobs in Farley, IA (583)

Call Center Representative

ESR
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$27k / year

Call Center Representative

Healthcare Financial
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$42k - $45k / year

Remote Work From Home Call Center Representative Agent - Part Time Panelists Needed

ApexFocusGroup
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$75 - $150 / day

Remote Work From Home Customer Service Representative Agent - Part Time Panelists Needed

ApexFocusGroup
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$75 - $150 / day

Restaurant Supervisor – Customer Service Associate

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly

Store Supervisor – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
‌

Shift Manager – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour
‌

Restaurant Staff – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
‌

Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
‌

Team Member – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Shift Leader – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
‌

Night Crew - Urgently Hiring

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member – Hiring Immediately

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Team Member – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Team Member – Restaurant Crew Member

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Team Member – Urgently Hiring

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Team Member – Food Service Team Member

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.50 - $16 / hour
‌

Assistant General Manager - Urgently Hiring

Taco Bell - JFK
Dubuque, IA
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $22 / hour
‌

Customer Service Manager STE

Steel Technologies
Farley, IA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Manager STE

EIMCo
Farley, IA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative Nights and Weekend

Planet Fitness - PF Baseline Fitness
Dubuque, Iowa
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Lowe's - Cashier/Customer Service Associate - Hiring ASAP

Lowes
Dubuque, Iowa
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$14 - $19 / hour
‌

Front Desk Supervisor/Customer Service - Hilton $16-$35/hr

Hilton
Dubuque, Iowa
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $35 / hour
‌

Walgreens - Customer Service Associate $16-$19/hr

Walgreens
Dubuque, Iowa
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $19 / hour
‌

Aldi Store Associate - Customer Service/Cashier/Stocker $17-$23/hr

ALDI
Dubuque, Iowa
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $23 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative Nights and Weekend

Planet Fitness
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Representative - Weekday Opener 4:30AM-12:30P

Planet Fitness
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$11 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative Nights 2P-10P and Weekend 1P-9P

Planet Fitness
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Associate I

Dollar Tree
Dubuque, IA
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Manager STE

JBT
Farley, IA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Insurance Services Representative

Dupaco Community Credit Union
Asbury, IA
New
‌

Strategic Customer Service Manager - Leadership & Ops

JBT
Farley, IA
Health Insurance
‌

Call Center Representative

Ascensus
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$19 - $19 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Call Center Representative in Farley, IA

There are 583 Call Center Representative opportunities available in Farley, IA all with unique requirements.

A call center representative must be in tune with the needs of those who request information. This role makes good connections and relationships with their clients. Daily duties will vary depending on the organization. Still, common tasks are: answering questions on the phone or over the Internet, responding to customer complaints, and representing a company at meetings or trade shows.

Call Center Representative jobs near Farley, IA

  • Dubuque, IA
  • Canton, IL
  • Dyersville, IA

Call Center Representatives in Farley, IA Resume Data

Average Experience for Call Center Representatives in Farley, IA

  • More than 10 years: 41%
  • 6-10 years: 38%
  • 3-5 years: 16%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%
  • 1-2 years: 3%

Educational Background for Call Center Representatives in Farley, IA

  • Diploma: 62%
  • Bachelors: 20%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Masters: 1%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Call Center Representatives in Farley, IA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Call center customer service: 17%
  • Customer service: 12%
  • Work style: Reliability: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 9%
  • Verbal communication: 8%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Data entry: Accuracy: 6%
  • Scheduling: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Call Center Representative jobs near Farley, IA

    • Asbury, IA
    • Manchester, IA
    • Anamosa, IA
    • Lancaster, WI
    • Galena, IL
    • Maquoketa, IA
    • Monticello, IA
    • Epworth, IA
    • Guttenberg, IA
    • Peosta, IA
    • Hazel Green, WI
    • East Dubuque, IL
    • Cuba City, WI
    • Cascade, IA
    • Strawberry Point, IA