Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Call Center Representative Jobs in Bridge City, TX (1,613)

Call Center Representative

ESR
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$27k / year

Call Center Representative

Healthcare Financial
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$42k - $45k / year

Remote Work From Home Call Center Representative Agent - Part Time Panelists Needed

ApexFocusGroup
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$75 - $150 / day

Remote Work From Home Customer Service Representative Agent - Part Time Panelists Needed

ApexFocusGroup
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$75 - $150 / day

Food Service Specialist Fresh Foods & Customer Care

Central Market
Beaumont, TX
Food Service

Bilingual Customer Service Specialist (Spanish)

Sherwin Williams
Orange, TX

Full-Time Customer Service Supervisor

FashionUnited
Beaumont, TX

Front Desk Supervisor/Customer Service - Hilton $16-$35/hr

Hilton
Beaumont, Texas
Hourly
Hospitality
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $35 / hour

Lowe's - Cashier/Customer Service Associate - Hiring ASAP

Lowes
Beaumont, Texas
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$14 - $19 / hour

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Lauren Gilbert
Vidor, TX
New
Part-Time
PTO
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$40k - $60k / year

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Bettedavidson
Port Neches, TX
Entry-Level

Customer Service Associate I

Dollar Tree Stores
Bridge City, TX
Hospitality

Customer Service Representative (Bilingual)

Community Choice Financial
Beaumont, TX
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative (Bilingual)

Ccffamilyofbrands
Beaumont, TX
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Alumni Ventures
Nederland, TX
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul
Beaumont, TX
Warehouse
$100 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Customer Service Associate

Walgreens
Orange, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Bette Davidson - State Farm Agent
Port Neches, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$25k - $60k / year

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Heather Montagne - State Farm Agent
Beaumont, TX
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$30k - $40k / year

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

State Farm
Beaumont, TX
New
Part-Time
PTO
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$45k - $60k / year

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Lana Richards - State Farm Agent
Beaumont, TX
Entry-Level
Health Insurance

Customer Service Representative

24Hr Safety
Nederland, TX

Customer Service Representative

Harper Inspection Services
Beaumont, TX
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Associate I

Dollar Tree
Bridge City, TX
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Domino's Pizza
Groves, TX
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Park Avenue Cleaners
Port Arthur, TX
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Customer Service Representative (Bilingual)

TMX Finance Family of Companies
Beaumont, TX
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour

Customer Service Associate I

Family Dollar
Orange, TX
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Associate

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Port Neches, TX
New
Part-Time
Retail
Flexible Schedule

Customer Service Representative (Bilingual)

Community Choice Financial Family of Brands
Beaumont, TX
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 - $15 / hour

Customer Service Associate

Roses
Beaumont, TX
Part-Time
Hospitality

Pharmacy Customer Service Associate

Walgreen
Vidor, TX
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour

Call Center Representative

Fair Haven Community Health Center
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Job Description

Working as a Call Center Representative in Bridge City, TX

There are 1,613 Call Center Representative opportunities available in Bridge City, TX all with unique requirements.

A call center representative must be in tune with the needs of those who request information. This role makes good connections and relationships with their clients. Daily duties will vary depending on the organization. Still, common tasks are: answering questions on the phone or over the Internet, responding to customer complaints, and representing a company at meetings or trade shows.

Call Center Representative jobs near Bridge City, TX

  • Beaumont, TX
  • Lake Charles, LA
  • Port Arthur, TX

Call Center Representatives in Bridge City, TX Resume Data

Average Experience for Call Center Representatives in Bridge City, TX

  • 6-10 years: 40%
  • More than 10 years: 38%
  • 3-5 years: 18%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Call Center Representatives in Bridge City, TX

  • Diploma: 73%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Bachelors: 9%
  • Masters: 2%

Top Skill for Call Center Representatives in Bridge City, TX

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Call center customer service: 15%
  • Customer service: 14%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 9%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 6%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%
  • Data entry: Accuracy: 5%
  • Scheduling: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Call Center Representative jobs near Bridge City, TX

    • Sulphur, LA
    • Orange, TX
    • Nederland, TX
    • Lumberton, TX
    • Port Neches, TX
    • Vidor, TX
    • Groves, TX
    • Silsbee, TX
    • Cameron, LA
    • Dequincy, LA
    • Sour Lake, TX
    • Buna, TX
    • Hamshire, TX
    • Mauriceville, TX