Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Cable Technician Jobs in Ramsey, NJ (1,045)

Cable Technician - Fiber & Network Cabling (Secret)

Itlearn360
Florida, NY
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$59k - $67k / year

Cable Technician at Strategic Growth Partners Doral, FL

Itlearn360
Florida, NY
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$59k - $67k / year

DoD ISP/OSP Technician - Network & Cable Specialist

By Light Professional IT Services
Fort Lee, NJ
New

Cable Technician: Install & Repair - Earn Up to $1k/wk

Digital Communication Solutions
Florida, NY
New
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week

Voice data and Fiber cable installer

Technology
East Rutherford, NJ
New

Access Control, Intercom & CCTV Technician

Intelynet
Paramus, NJ
New
Education

ISP/OSP Technician

TryApplyNow
Fort Lee, NJ
New
Icon: salary
$72k - $95k / year

Security & Satellite Install Technician Field Tech

Cjsinstallsolutions
Florida, NY
New

Fiber Optic Technician

Conexon
Florida, NY
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

CCTV & Low Voltage Technician: Cabling & Access Control

King Tech Repair
Wood-Ridge, NJ
New

Data Center & Route Switch Field Service Technician

Acuative
Newark, NJ

Home Security and Satellite Installation Technician - Jobs in Bradenton FL

Cjsinstallsolutions
Florida, NY
New

Field Technician

Spectrum 360 A NJ Non Profit Corp
Fair Lawn, NJ
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$49k / year

Audiovisual Installation Lead/Supervisor

Empower AI
West Point, NY
New

CABLE INSTALLERS

Digital Communication Solutions
Florida, NY
New
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week

Technician

Mood Media
Florida, NY
New

Remote BICSI IT Cable Installer (INST1) for DoD Projects

Advanced IT Concepts
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Tech-Line Virtual Appliance Technician (Remote), Master Technician

Whirlpool
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Parental Leave

Telecommunications Engineer

United States Digital Space
Florida, NY

Cable Technician

Apetan
Orangeburg, NY
New
Entry-Level

Cat6 Cable Installer

Innova IT Services
Florida, NY
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year

SkillBridge Data Center Operations Technician

CoreSite
Secaucus, NJ
New

Field Cable Technician NYC

Capital Contracting Solutions
Bronx, NY

Fiber I&R Tech

ADEX
Passaic, NJ
New

Field Dispatch Technician

Black Box
Bronx, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly

Lead Structured Cabling Tech

ACAV and Associates
White Plains, NY

Data Center Cabling Superintendent

Align MD
Passaic, NJ
New
Icon: salary
$90k - $125k / year

Telecommunications Technician

Lumen Technologies
Florida, NY
New
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$15.61 / hour

Telecommunications Technician

Lumen
Florida, NY
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15.61 / hour

Field Technician

Granite Telecommunications
Paterson, NJ

Level 4 Installer

Adex
Newark, NJ
Icon: salary
$31 - $33 / hour

Level 3 Central Office Installation Tech - North/Central New Jersey

Adex
Newark, NJ
Icon: salary
$29 / hour

Tech-Line Virtual Appliance Technician (Remote), Master Technician Knoxville,Tennessee,USA Cons[...]

Whirlpool
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Parental Leave

Job Description

Working as a Cable Technician in Ramsey, NJ

There are 1,045 Cable Technician opportunities available in Ramsey, NJ all with unique requirements.

The Cable Technician handles all installation work done on the exterior of a building, forest, or pole. He installs cable into the entire community and neighborhoods and may even be tasked with climbing up a tower to install cables made of glass fiber. Likewise, they make use of the hoist to lift heavy equipment such as solar panels, heat exchangers, fans, transformers, and other devices onto a truck. He or she also has to complete the record-keeping procedures, including inspection and advance inventory of equipment and materials needed for every assignment.

Cable Technician jobs near Ramsey, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Florida, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Cable Technician jobs near Ramsey, NJ

    • Newark, NJ
    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Stamford, CT
    • Bronx, NY
    • White Plains, NY
    • Paramus, NJ
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Clifton, NJ
    • Passaic, NJ
    • Greenwich, CT