Remote Project Manager: Utility-Scale Solar & BESS
GS2 | B Corpâ„¢
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Bus Driver
Ohio Department of Education
Lancaster, OH
Driver
Impactful School Bus Driver (Substitute)
Young World Physical Education
Heath, OH
New
Driver
Bus Driver
Heath City School District
Heath, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver
Young World Physical Education
Heath, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver
Circleville Fire Department
Circleville, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver
Granville Exempted Village School District
Granville, OH
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
$22 - $29.04 / hour
‌
Bus Driver
Gahanna Jefferson Public Schools
Gahanna, OH
New
Hourly
Driver
$25.50 - $27.70 / hour
‌
Bus Driver
Reynoldsburg City Schools
Reynoldsburg, OH
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌
BUS DRIVER
Licking Heights Local School District
Pataskala, OH
New
Driver
$1,000 / week
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
Circleville Fire Department
Circleville, OH
Hourly
Driver
‌
School Bus Driver - No Experience Needed - Training Provided
National Express
Lancaster, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$23 / hour
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
Fairfield Union Local School District
Lancaster, OH
New
Driver
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
Ohio Department of Education
Lancaster, OH
New
Hourly
Driver
$18.76 / hour
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
Granville Exempted Village School District
Granville, OH
Driver
Health Insurance
Education
‌
CDL Bus Driver
LifeWise Academy
Carroll, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver - Substitute
Canal Winchester Schools
Canal Winchester, OH
New
Driver
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
Southwest Licking Local School District
Pataskala, OH
New
Driver
Health Insurance
Education
‌
School Bus Driver: Safe Transit for Students, 185 Days
Gahanna Jefferson Public Schools
Gahanna, OH
New
Hourly
Driver
$25.50 - $27.70 / hour
‌
Volunteer CDL Bus Driver
LifeWise Academy
Thornville, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver (three (3) Positions)
Canal Winchester Schools
Canal Winchester, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver and Assistant Teacher
The Goddard School
Pickerington, OH
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Education
$15 - $18 / hour
‌
Bus Driver (three (3) Positions)
OPERATIONS CENTER
Canal Winchester, OH
Hourly
Driver
$22.18 - $38.15 / hour
‌
Van Driver/ Bus Driver Trainee
Reynoldsburg City Schools
Reynoldsburg, OH
New
Driver
‌
Remote Sensing OPIR Engineer - #898
Allen Integrated Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌
Bus Driver
Reynoldsburg City School District
Reynoldsburg, OH
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌
Bus Driver
Southwest Licking Local School District
Summit Station, OH
New
Driver
Health Insurance
Education
$500 / week
‌
School Bus Driver - No Experience Needed - Training Provided
Summit School
Pickerington, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$27.89 / hour
‌
Substitute Bus Driver
BUS GARAGE
Granville, OH
New
Driver
Health Insurance
Education
‌
Bus Driver - Substitute
OPERATIONS CENTER
Canal Winchester, OH
Driver
‌
Bus Driver (three (3) Positions)
Canal Winchester School District
Canal Winchester, OH
New
Driver
‌
Bus Driver and Assistant Teacher
The Goddard School of Pickerington, OH
Pickerington, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Job Description
Working as a Bus Driver in Lancaster, OH
There are 128 Bus Driver opportunities available in Lancaster, OH all with unique requirements.
A bus driver is responsible for transporting their passengers to and from their destination promptly. Bus drivers' duties may vary by employer or location but are always subject to laws and regulations. Bus drivers must be prepared to drive safely in various conditions, follow traffic laws, enforce policies, and ensure that the safety of their passengers is a top priority at all times.