Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Branch Manager Jobs in Menomonee Falls, WI (100)

Branch Manager - East Office

Wichita Federal Credit Union
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid

Branch Manager

Huntington Bank
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Branch Manager

Huntington Bancshares
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Diversity Leader

Branch Manager

Applied Industrial Technologies
Menomonee Falls, WI
New
401(k)
Education

Bank Branch Manager - Lead Growth & Customer Experience

Associated Banc-Corp
Milwaukee, WI
New

Branch Manager

Tri City National Bank
Menomonee Falls, WI

Branch Manager

Border States Electric
Pewaukee, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Branch Manager

Self-Help
Milwaukee, WI
New
Icon: salary
$68.5k - $102.8k / year

Branch Manager

PNC
River Hills, WI
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Branch Manager

Self-Help Federal Credit Union
Milwaukee, WI
Icon: salary
$68.5k - $102.8k / year

Branch Manager

Trescal
Milwaukee, WI
New
401(k)
Health Insurance

Branch Manager

Crescent Electric Supply
Milwaukee, WI
New
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Branch Manager

Gulfeagle Supply
Milwaukee, WI
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

Branch Manager

PNC Financial Services Group
Whitefish Bay, WI
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Branch Manager

Alside
New Berlin, WI

Branch Manager

Summit Credit Union
Franklin, WI
Health Insurance

Branch Manager

Johnson Financial Group
Franklin, WI
New

Branch Manager

Dormont Manufacturing
Oak Creek, WI
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Branch Manager, Producing

Morgan Stanley
Mequon, WI
New

Branch Service Manager

Kaeser Compressor
Milwaukee, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Assistant Branch Manager

Jetro Holdings
Milwaukee, WI
New
Icon: salary
$28.84 - $29.81 / hour

Branch Manager I

Core & Main
New Berlin, WI
New
Vision Insurance
Education

Assistant Branch Manager - Trainee

Landmark Credit Union
Germantown, WI

Community President (Branch Manager)

WaterStone Bank
Milwaukee, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Branch Operations Manager II

WillScot
Milwaukee, WI
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Corporate Assistant Branch Manager

Bank Five Nine (Community Bank)
Oconomowoc, WI
New

Branch Manager, Bilingual Spanish

Attain Finance
Oak Creek, WI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60.5k - $87.5k / year

Branch Manager, Bilingual Spanish

Heights Finance
Oak Creek, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60.5k - $87.5k / year

Branch Manager, Bilingual Spanish

Komro Sales & Service
Oak Creek, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60.5k - $87.5k / year

Assistant Branch Manager

The Peoples State Bank
West Allis, WI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Assistant Branch Manager

Jetro / Restaurant Depot
Milwaukee, WI
New

Assistant Branch Manager

Summit Credit Union
Franklin, WI
Health Insurance

Branch Operations Manager II

Williams Scotsman
Milwaukee, WI
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Job Description

Working as a Branch Manager in Menomonee Falls, WI

There are 100 Branch Manager opportunities available in Menomonee Falls, WI all with unique requirements.

Branch Managers are the decision-makers. They don’t just spit out orders and bark at their employees. They encourage initiative and prize execution speed and efficiency. They welcome new ideas, provide supportive feedback, and assign work that gets results. He or she does more than supervise – they motivate. They strut the floor daily, getting to know their people on a personal level, knowing their names and their family members' names. A strong manager of store employees sets goals with the individual employee in mind.

Similar Jobs to Branch Manager

Branch Manager jobs near Menomonee Falls, WI

Branch Managers in Menomonee Falls, WI Resume Data

Average Experience for Branch Managers in Menomonee Falls, WI

  • More than 10 years: 69%
  • 6-10 years: 26%
  • 3-5 years: 4%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 0%

Educational Background for Branch Managers in Menomonee Falls, WI

  • Bachelors: 45%
  • Diploma: 30%
  • Associates: 14%
  • Masters: 10%

Top Skill for Branch Managers in Menomonee Falls, WI

  • Attention to detail: 17%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Sales skills: 12%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Work style: Reliability: 10%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 8%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 8%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Basic computer skills: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Branch Manager jobs near Menomonee Falls, WI

    • Racine, WI
    • Brookfield, WI
    • Mequon, WI
    • Waterford, WI
    • Franklin, WI
    • New Berlin, WI
    • West Bend, WI
    • Wauwatosa, WI
    • Oak Creek, WI
    • Oconomowoc, WI
    • Pewaukee, WI
    • Germantown, WI
    • Watertown, WI
    • West Allis, WI
    • Sturtevant, WI
    • Grafton, WI