Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Branch Manager Jobs in Lafayette, LA (10)

Branch Manager

Beacon Roofing Supply
Lafayette, Louisiana
New

Assistant Branch Manager

Rexel USA
Broussard, Louisiana

Branch Manager

Huntington National Bank
🌎 Remote
Remote

Commercial Roofing Division Manager

gpac
Lafayette, LA
New
401(k)

Assistant Branch Manager

Regional Finance
Lafayette, LA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$46k / year

Branch Manager

QXO
Lafayette, LA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80 / hour
‌

Assistant Branch Manager

Inner Parish Security
Lafayette, LA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Branch Manager

Rexel
Broussard, LA
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Assistant Branch Manager

Regional Finance Corp
Lafayette, LA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$46k / year
‌

Assistant Branch Manager - Sales Manager Trainee

Republic Finance
Lafayette, LA
New
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45k / year
‌

Assistant Branch Manager

Rexel SA
Broussard, LA
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Branch Manager

Huntington
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Branch Manager- Taylors, SC

Huntington
🌎 Remote
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Branch Manager in Lafayette, LA

There are 10 Branch Manager opportunities available in Lafayette, LA all with unique requirements.

Branch Managers are the decision-makers. They don’t just spit out orders and bark at their employees. They encourage initiative and prize execution speed and efficiency. They welcome new ideas, provide supportive feedback, and assign work that gets results. He or she does more than supervise – they motivate. They strut the floor daily, getting to know their people on a personal level, knowing their names and their family members' names. A strong manager of store employees sets goals with the individual employee in mind.

Branch Manager jobs near Lafayette, LA

  • New Iberia, LA
  • Opelousas, LA
  • Abbeville, LA

Branch Managers in Lafayette, LA Resume Data

Average Experience for Branch Managers in Lafayette, LA

  • More than 10 years: 70%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 5%
  • 1-2 years: 1%

Educational Background for Branch Managers in Lafayette, LA

  • Diploma: 40%
  • Bachelors: 25%
  • Associates: 19%
  • Masters: 16%

Top Skill for Branch Managers in Lafayette, LA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Attention to detail: 15%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 9%
  • Medical receptionist skills: 8%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 6%
  • Scheduling: 6%
  • Verbal communication: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Branch Manager jobs near Lafayette, LA

    • Breaux Bridge, LA
    • Broussard, LA
    • Crowley, LA
    • Carencro, LA
    • Youngsville, LA
    • Scott, LA
    • Kaplan, LA
    • Rayne, LA
    • Eunice, LA
    • Ville Platte, LA
    • Port Barre, LA
    • Sunset, LA
    • Mamou, LA
    • Jeanerette, LA
    • Church Point, LA
    • Cade, LA