Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Branch Manager Jobs in Apple Valley, CA (2)

Branch Manager

Huntington
🌎 Remote
Remote

Branch Manager

Huntington Bank
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Branch Manager - East Office

Wichita Federal Credit Union
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid

Sales Leadership Trainee: Fast-Track to Branch Manager

Enterprise
Victorville, CA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 / hour

(USA) Area Manager - Transportation Office (Transportation)

Walmart
Apple Valley, CA
Part-Time
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$70.3k - $98k / year

Job Description

Working as a Branch Manager in Apple Valley, CA

There are 2 Branch Manager opportunities available in Apple Valley, CA all with unique requirements.

Branch Managers are the decision-makers. They don’t just spit out orders and bark at their employees. They encourage initiative and prize execution speed and efficiency. They welcome new ideas, provide supportive feedback, and assign work that gets results. He or she does more than supervise – they motivate. They strut the floor daily, getting to know their people on a personal level, knowing their names and their family members' names. A strong manager of store employees sets goals with the individual employee in mind.

Branch Manager jobs near Apple Valley, CA

  • Riverside, CA
  • Fontana, CA
  • Ontario, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Branch Manager jobs near Apple Valley, CA

    • Loma Linda, CA
    • San Bernardino, CA
    • Colton, CA
    • Claremont, CA
    • Highland, CA
    • Rancho Cucamonga, CA
    • Victorville, CA
    • Hesperia, CA
    • Redlands, CA
    • Barstow, CA
    • Upland, CA
    • Rialto, CA
    • Banning, CA
    • Adelanto, CA
    • Yucaipa, CA
    • Bloomington, CA