Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Billing Coordinator Jobs in O'Fallon, IL (901)

Billing Coordinator

Kforce
St Louis, MO
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Billing Coordinator

LUZCO Technologies
St Louis, MO
Diversity Leader
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

E-Billing Coordinator

Dentons US LLP
St Louis, MO
New
Hybrid
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$70k - $92k / year

Special Billing and Collection Coordinator - Obstetrics and Gynecology Billing Operations

Washington University in St. Louis
St Louis, MO
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$21.33 - $31.98 / hour

Billing Coordinator

True Rx Management Services
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Billing Coordinator

St. Louis South Oral Surgery
St Louis, MO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
‌

Billing Coordinator

LUZCO
St Louis, MO
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Legal Billing Coordinator

Direct Counsel
St Louis, MO
Icon: salary
$80k - $130k / year
‌

HR / Billing Coordinator

CIRCADIA
St Louis, MO
New
‌

Central Billing Coordinator (on-site)

CliftonLarsonAllen
St Louis, MO
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sr. Compliance Coordinator (Billing & Coding)

BJC HealthCare
St Louis, MO
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$57.3k - $93.3k / year
‌

Senior Legal Billing Coordinator - AmLaw Firm

Jobot
Clayton, MO
New
‌

Billing & Project Accountant Coordinator

Socket
St Louis, MO
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Dental Front Office & Billing Coordinator

Heartland Dental
O'Fallon, IL
New
Health Insurance
‌

Billing Coordinator

Allied Benefit Systems
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20 - $23 / hour
‌

Billing Coordinator

AMS Staffing
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Billing Coordinator

Polsinelli
Edwardsville, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $90k / year
‌

Billing Coordinator

MG+M The Law Firm
Edwardsville, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Billing Coordinator

Washington University in St. Louis
St Louis, MO
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$21.33 - $31.98 / hour
‌

Billing Coordinator

Direct Counsel
St Louis, MO
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $130k / year
‌

Billing Coordinator

Aya Healthcare
St Louis, MO
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Legal Billing Coordinator

Jobot
St Louis, MO
New
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $130k / year
‌

Billing & Scheduling Coordinator II

Washington University in St. Louis
St Louis, MO
‌

Billing & Financial Operations Coordinator

Vaco by Highspring
St Louis, MO
‌

Human Resources & Billing Coordinator

CIRCADIA
St Louis, MO
New
‌

Strategic Billing & Project Accountant Coordinator

Socket
St Louis, MO
New
‌

Accounting Coordinator: Cash, Billing & Reconciliations

Enterprise Mobility
St Louis, MO
‌

Epic Billing & Patient Finances Coordinator

Washington University in St. Louis
St Louis, MO
‌

Sr. Compliance Coordinator (Billing & Coding)

BJC
St Louis, MO
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Accounting Coordinator - Precise Payments & Billing

Default Brand
St Louis, MO
‌

Billing Coordinator CIMOR/EHR Specialist

The Salvation Army USA Central Territory
St Louis, MO
New
‌

Hybrid Billing Coordinator for Complex Litigation

MG+M The Law Firm
Edwardsville, IL
Hybrid
‌

Remote Clinical Trials Budget & Billing Coordinator

Washington University in St. Louis
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Billing Coordinator in O'Fallon, IL

There are 901 Billing Coordinator opportunities available in O'Fallon, IL all with unique requirements.

A billing coordinator's job is to ensure that receiving, storing, and distributing information from a biller are handled accurately and according to company policies. Duties can include entering billing information and ensuring it is received by the company physician, office staff, or insurance provider. A billing coordinator may also contact a biller when treatment fees are not paid promptly.

Billing Coordinator jobs near O'Fallon, IL

  • Saint Louis, MO
  • Saint Charles, MO
  • Chesterfield, MO

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Billing Coordinator jobs near O'Fallon, IL

    • Belleville, IL
    • Florissant, MO
    • Edwardsville, IL
    • Bridgeton, MO
    • Fenton, MO
    • Alton, IL
    • Maryland Heights, MO
    • Ballwin, MO
    • Hazelwood, MO
    • Arnold, MO
    • Granite City, IL
    • Fairview Heights, IL
    • Swansea, IL
    • Clayton, MO
    • Collinsville, IL
    • Berkeley, MO