Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Benefits Analyst Jobs in Weymouth, MA (7,187)

Benefits Analyst

Boston Medical Center
Boston, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$78k / year

Benefits Analyst

Vinfen
Cambridge, MA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Benefits Analyst

Motional
Boston, MA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$109k / year

Associate Benefits Operations Analyst

Life Works
Westwood, MA
New
Icon: salary
$50k / year

Workday Benefits & Payroll Solutions Analyst

PUMA North America
Boston, MA
New

Disbursement Benefits Calculator Analyst (Hybrid)

Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Boston, MA
Part-Time
Hybrid
Flexible Schedule
‌

HRIS & Benefits Analyst (Hybrid - Boston)

Unilever
Boston, MA
Hybrid
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

HUB International
Norwell, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

TELUS Health
Boston, MA
New
‌

Benefits Analyst

BMC Software
Boston, MA
Icon: salary
$78k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Boston, MA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Benefits Analyst

Socket
Boston, MA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$109k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

King & Bishop
Boston, MA
New
‌

Benefits Analyst

Aya Healthcare
Boston, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$78k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

Northern Essex Community College
Boston, MA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Assistant Benefits Analyst- Voluntary Benefits

Alliant Insurance Services
Boston, MA
‌

Senior Benefits Analyst

King & Bishop
Boston, MA
New
‌

Senior Benefits Analyst

Socket
Boston, MA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$109k / year
‌

Strategic Benefits Analyst

Boston Medical Center
Boston, MA
New
‌

Senior Benefits Analyst

Venturefizz Product Management Community
Boston, MA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$109k / year
‌

Business Analyst- Edenred Benefits

Reward Gateway
Boston, MA
New
Entry-Level
‌

Senior Benefits Specialist - Analyst

Northeastern University
Boston, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$67.9k - $95.8k / year
‌

Senior Benefits & Compliance Analyst

Socket
Boston, MA
New
‌

Benefits Analyst MA Admin

Vinfen
Cambridge, MA
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$72k / year
‌

Benefits Analyst

PEAK6
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Benefits Analyst - Union

Keolis America
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$62.3k - $70k / year
‌

Employee Benefits Analyst

Marsh McLennan Agency
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
$2,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$44.7k - $71.3k / year
‌

Compensation & Benefits Analyst

arvato Bertelsmann
Watertown, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Compensation & Benefits Analyst

Bertelsmann
Waltham, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Compensation & Benefits Analyst

Bertelsmann-Jobs
Waltham, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Compensation and Benefits Analyst

BHI Energy
South Weymouth, MA
Health Insurance
‌

Compensation and Benefits Analyst

Hunt
Watertown, MA
Icon: salary
$124.6k / year

Job Description

Working as a Benefits Analyst in Weymouth, MA

There are 7,187 Benefits Analyst opportunities available in Weymouth, MA all with unique requirements.

The Benefits Analyst performs various clerical duties related to the management, review, and processing of employee benefits claims. The position contains some responsibilities that require extensive telephone contact with outside sources. The most common task type is compiling data from a range of sources into one place for easy reference by other employees.

Benefits Analyst jobs near Weymouth, MA

  • Boston, MA
  • Providence, RI
  • Cambridge, MA

Benefits Analysts in Weymouth, MA Resume Data

Average Experience for Benefits Analysts in Weymouth, MA

  • More than 10 years: 65%
  • 6-10 years: 26%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • 1-2 years: 2%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Benefits Analysts in Weymouth, MA

  • Bachelors: 53%
  • Masters: 29%
  • Associates: 9%
  • Diploma: 7%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Benefits Analysts in Weymouth, MA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 15%
  • HR: Compensation & benefits: 14%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 11%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 8%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 8%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 7%
  • Analyzing data: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Benefits Analyst jobs near Weymouth, MA

    • Waltham, MA
    • Burlington, MA
    • Salem, MA
    • Newton, MA
    • Marlborough, MA
    • Framingham, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Brockton, MA
    • Woburn, MA
    • Lowell, MA
    • Somerville, MA
    • Fall River, MA
    • Plymouth, MA
    • Lawrence, MA
    • Andover, MA
    • Lexington, MA