Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Auto Technician Jobs in Lenox, MA (58)

Auto Technician

Carmax
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
401(k)
Education

Auto Technician / Mechanic

Carmax
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
401(k)
Education

Dealership Auto Technician

Carmax
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
401(k)
Education

Auto Glass Installation Technician Trainee

Safelite
Averill Park, NY
Hourly
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$21.25 / hour

Heavy Equipment Operator, Quarry

Minerals Technologies
Canaan, CT
New
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30.99 / hour

Technician - Store 219

Monro
Pittsfield, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $40 / hour
‌

Wire Production Operator

Minerals Technologies
Canaan, CT
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$29.27 - $38.91 / hour
‌

Experienced Auto Mechanic / Automotive Technician

Atlantic Coast Enterprises
Pittsfield, MA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Automotive Service Technician

Haddad Toyota
Pittsfield, MA
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $40 / hour
‌

Automotive Express Service Technician

Haddad Hyundai
Pittsfield, MA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$17 - $23 / hour
‌

Automotive Technician/Mechanic - 4-Day Workweek & Relo Assistance to Sheffield MA

Mechanics & Body Shops Marketplace
Sheffield, MA
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Automotive Maintenance Technician

Bridgestone
Pittsfield, MA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.86 - $20.79 / hour
‌

Automotive Maintenance Technician

Bridgestone Americas
Pittsfield, MA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$13.86 - $20.79 / hour
‌

BODY SHOP TECHNICAN

Bedard Bros. Automotive Group
Cheshire, MA
‌

Automotive Service Advisor - Haddad Auto Group

Recruitment HQ
Pittsfield, MA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Automotive Technician

MARCHESE FORD & MERCURY
New Lebanon, NY
‌

Automotive Service Advisor - Relo Assistance to Sheffield MA, Cutting-Edge Shop

Mechanics & Body Shops Marketplace
Sheffield, MA
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Service Advisor

Bedard Bros Auto Sales
Cheshire, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
‌

Express Technician

Haddad Toyota
Pittsfield, MA
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$17 - $23 / hour
‌

Express Technician

Haddad Subaru
Pittsfield, MA
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$17 - $23 / hour
‌

AUTOMOTIVE TIRE TECHNICIANS ($800 New Hire Bonus)

Mavis Tire
Lenox, MA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80 / hour
‌

AUTOMOTIVE TIRE TECHNICIANS ($800 New Hire Bonus)

Mavis Tire Supply
Lenox, MA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80 / hour
‌

Express Lube Technician

Haddad Toyota
Adams, MA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Express Lube Technician

Haddad GMC
Adams, MA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Automotive Mechanics

Mavis Tire Supply
Lenox, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Heavy Truck Mechanic - $5,000 Hiring Bonus!

Casella Waste Systems
Lenox, MA
Hourly
Driver
$5,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$28 - $35 / hour
‌

Automotive Detailer and Technician - Haddad Auto Group

Recruitment HQ
Pittsfield, MA
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Automotive Assistant & Service Managers

Mavis Tire
Lenox, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Automotive Assistant & Service Managers

Mavis Tire Supply
Lenox, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Mammo Tech - Breast

PRIDE Health
Pittsfield, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Travel X-Ray and Mammography Technologist - $3,011 per week

PRIDE Health
Pittsfield, MA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$3,011 / week
‌

Automotive Service Manager

Midas
Southfield, MA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $140k / year
‌

Customer Sales Advisor - Patchogue, NY

The Goodyear Tire & Rubber
Canaan, NY
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $20 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

CVS Health
Lenox, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $27 / hour

Job Description

Working as an Auto Technician in Lenox, MA

There are 58 Auto Technician opportunities available in Lenox, MA all with unique requirements.

Auto Technicians diagnose, service, and repair vehicles. They work on all the major systems of a vehicle, including power train, braking system, suspension, steering, heating, cooling system, and the air conditioner.

Auto Technician jobs near Lenox, MA

  • Albany, NY
  • Pittsfield, MA
  • Holyoke, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Auto Technician jobs near Lenox, MA

    • Troy, NY
    • Latham, NY
    • Northampton, MA
    • Torrington, CT
    • Westfield, MA
    • West Springfield, MA
    • Hudson, NY
    • Great Barrington, MA
    • Colonie, NY
    • Rensselaer, NY
    • North Adams, MA
    • Cohoes, NY
    • Hadley, MA
    • Catskill, NY
    • East Greenbush, NY
    • Delmar, NY