Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Associate Attorney Jobs in Windsor, WI (1,179)

Associate Attorney

Jobot
Madison, WI
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$125k - $150k / year

Legal Associate

State of Wisconsin
Madison, WI
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26.61 / hour

Insolvency/Commercial Bankruptcy Paralegal

Husch Blackwell
Madison, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$86k - $139k / year

Junior Associate Disability Attorney

Heard & Smith
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$50k - $65k / year

Associate Attorney

Lydecker LLP
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$130k - $250k / year

Associate Attorney

Lydecker
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$130k - $250k / year
‌

Associate Attorney

Haskins Main & Devine
Madison, WI
New
Entry-Level
‌

Associate Attorney

Boardman & Clark LLP
Madison, WI
New
‌

Associate Attorney

DeWitt Ross & Stevens S.C
Madison, WI
‌

Evictions Associate Attorney

BCG Attorney Search
Oregon, WI
New
‌

Oregon - Associate Attorney

Lawyers for Justice, P.C
Oregon, WI
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Associate Attorney: Research, Briefs & Courtroom Strategy

Practical Adult Insights
Madison, WI
New
‌

Litigation Associate Attorney - Research & Drafting

BCG Attorney Search
Madison, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Technology Transactions & Privacy - Associate Attorney - Midlevel

Perkins Coie
Madison, WI
New
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$310k - $390k / year
‌

Partner - Employment Attorney - Midwest

MWH Law Group LLP
Madison, WI
New
Hybrid
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Mergers & Acquisitions Attorney

Direct Counsel
Madison, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$290k - $420k / year
‌

Junior Criminal Defense Attorney Position in Madison

Grieve Law
Madison, WI
New
401(k)
Parental Leave
‌

Corporate/M&A Attorney

Foley & Lardner
Madison, WI
New
Icon: salary
$290k - $420k / year
‌

Associate Attorney

SustainableHR
Madison, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year
‌

Associate Attorney

SustainableHR PEO & Recruiting
Madison, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year
‌

Associate Attorney

Australia-Employment
Madison, WI
New
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$125k - $150k / year
‌

Associate Attorney

BCG Attorney Search
Madison, WI
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Hybrid Litigation Associate Attorney

Boardman & Clark LLP
Madison, WI
New
Hybrid
‌

What Does an Associate Attorney Do

Practical Adult Insights
Madison, WI
New
‌

Business and Estate Planning Associate Attorney

LHH
Madison, WI
New
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$110k / year
‌

Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation Associate Attorney

Direct Counsel
Madison, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$240k - $350k / year
‌

Electrical Patent Attorney/Agent - Associate/Agent

Birch Stewart Kolasch & Birch LLP
Deforest, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Patent Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel

Perkins Coie
Madison, WI
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$260k - $420k / year
‌

Environment, Energy & Resources - Associate Attorney - Senior

Perkins Coie
Madison, WI
New
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$245k - $420k / year
‌

Associate Attorney - Wage & Hour Class Actions (CA/OR)

Lawyers for Justice, P.C
Oregon, WI
New
Health Insurance
‌

Insurance Recovery Associate Attorney - Junior to Midlevel

Perkins Coie
Madison, WI
New
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$210k - $390k / year
‌

Associate Litigation Attorney

The Mississippi Bar
Oregon, WI
‌

Litigation Associate Attorney

SustainableHR
Madison, WI
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year

Job Description

Working as an Associate Attorney in Windsor, WI

There are 1,179 Associate Attorney opportunities available in Windsor, WI all with unique requirements.

Associate attorney jobs are the entry point for many attorneys into professional practice. Entry-level associate attorney jobs are more likely to occupy a support role and less likely to have significant client contact. However, all associate attorneys in law firms perform basic legal research, provide document drafting and legal analysis, and assist senior members of their firm with complex or sensitive matters.

Associate Attorney jobs near Windsor, WI

  • Madison, WI
  • Oregon, WI
  • Watertown, WI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Associate Attorney jobs near Windsor, WI

    • Waunakee, WI
    • Sun Prairie, WI
    • Beaver Dam, WI
    • Stoughton, WI
    • Middleton, WI
    • Fort Atkinson, WI
    • Baraboo, WI
    • Verona, WI
    • Deforest, WI
    • Fitchburg, WI
    • Portage, WI
    • Monona, WI
    • Wisconsin Dells, WI
    • Cottage Grove, WI
    • Johnson Creek, WI
    • Sauk City, WI