Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Assistant Project Manager Jobs in Robbinsdale, MN (13,856+)

Assistant Project Manager - Commercial

Michael Page USA
Minneapolis, MN
Icon: salary
$80k - $105k / year

Assistant Project Manager I Multifamily

Michael Page USA
Minneapolis, MN
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year

Assistant Project Manager I Commercial

Michael Page USA
Rogers, MN
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year

Restaurant Line Cook - Urgently Hiring

Main Event - Woodbury, MN
Woodbury, MN
Part-Time
Food Service

Assistant Commissioning Project Manager, HV

SOLV Energy
St Paul, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$92.1k - $115.1k / year

Assistant Project Manager

Mortenson Construction
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Hospitality
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$102k - $137.7k / year
‌

Data Center Assistant Project Manager

HDR
St Louis Park, MN
New
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Data Center Assistant Project Manager

Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising
St Paul, MN
New
‌

Assistant Project Manager / Estimator - Demolition

Veit & Company
Rogers, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $95.5k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager / Estimator - Demolition

Veit
Rogers, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$86k - $112.5k / year
‌

Assistant Fire Protection Project Manager - Aviation & Federal

Burns & McDonnell
Minneapolis, MN
New
Icon: salary
$105k - $210k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Abacus Service
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Anchor Construction
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$10k / month
‌

Assistant Project Manager

The Cook & Boardman Group
Minneapolis, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Michael Page
Minneapolis, MN
New
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Michael Page International
Plymouth, MN
New
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Westwood Professional Services
Hopkins, MN
New
Icon: salary
$85k - $125k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager

gpac
Eden Prairie, MN
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Jobot
St Paul, MN
New
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Black Box
Rosemount, MN
‌

ASSISTANT CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGER

The Wells Companies
Osseo, MN
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$64k - $84.7k / year
‌

Industrial Assistant Project Manager

McGough Construction
Roseville, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$84k - $120k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager I Multifamily

Michael Page
Minneapolis, MN
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager, Renewables Division

Westwood Professional Services
Minnetonka, MN
New
Icon: salary
$65k - $85k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager 1 and 2

APi Construction
St Paul, MN
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$52.6k - $78.8k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager 1 and 2

APi Group
St Paul, MN
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$52.6k - $78.8k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager

TNT Plumbing
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Snap Install
Minneapolis, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$47.5k - $55k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Cook & Boardman Group
Edina, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Actalent
Rogers, MN
New
401(k)
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Black Box Corp
Rosemount, MN
‌

ASSISTANT CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGER

Wells
Maple Grove, MN
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$64k - $84.7k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager - Power Delivery

M. A. Mortenson
Minneapolis, MN
Hospitality
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$120k / year

Job Description

Working as an Assistant Project Manager in Robbinsdale, MN

There are 13,856 Assistant Project Manager opportunities available in Robbinsdale, MN all with unique requirements.

The Assistant Project Manager reports to the Project Manager and assists with project tasks, such as: Leading and managing assigned projects in accordance with the corporate project management policy and schematic construction drawings and specifications; and ensuring all project-related documents are available, accurately updated, secured, and distributed.

Assistant Project Manager jobs near Robbinsdale, MN

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Saint Paul, MN
  • Eden Prairie, MN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Assistant Project Manager jobs near Robbinsdale, MN

    • Bloomington, MN
    • Maple Grove, MN
    • Minnetonka, MN
    • Burnsville, MN
    • Eagan, MN
    • Shakopee, MN
    • Roseville, MN
    • Lakeville, MN
    • Edina, MN
    • Woodbury, MN
    • Hopkins, MN
    • Brooklyn Park, MN
    • Saint Louis Park, MN
    • Chaska, MN
    • Stillwater, MN
    • Hudson, WI