Assistant Professor - Department of Business Law #27-01
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
$105k - $118k / year
Assistant Professor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)
California State University East Bay
California, MO
New
$94.4k - $101.1k / year
Assistant Professor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)
The California State University
California, MO
$94.4k - $101.1k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Journalism Broadcast & Podcasting
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor
`Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Scienc
California, MO
Part-Time
Health Insurance
$47.5k / year
‌
Assistant or Associate Professor - Medical Surgical Nursing
University Culture
California, MO
New
$100k / year
‌
Assistant or Associate Professor - Medical Surgical Nursing
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
$100k / year
‌
Assistant Professor, Management Teaching
The California State University
California, MO
$125k - $141k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Journalism
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor of Meat Science
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
‌
Assistant Professor of Social Psychology #26-23
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
New
Health Insurance
$100k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Developmental Psychology #26-22
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
$100k / year
‌
Construction Management Assistant Professor: Teaching & Research Leader
National Association of Women in Construction
California, MO
‌
Assistant Professor of Social Psychology 26-23
Istss
California, MO
Health Insurance
$73k - $80k / year
‌
Assistant Professor, Science Education & Biology Research
AACTE Connect360
California, MO
$83.3k - $92.6k / year
‌
Tenure-Track Assistant Professor, Business Law
The California State University
California, MO
‌
Assistant Professor, Business Law - Teaching & Research
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
‌
Assistant Professor of Animal Science/Nutritionist
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor in Structural Geology and Geomechanics
Hydropower Foundation
California, MO
New
$143.5k - $180k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Animal Science / Reproductive Physiologist
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
‌
Assistant Professor: Small Ruminant Nutrition & Research
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor of Public Affairs and Adminstration (2 positions)
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
‌
Assistant Professor of Construction Management - Civil Engineering and Construction Management [...]
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
New
$105k - $110k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Science Education - Department of Biology #26-26
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
New
$83.3k - $92.6k / year
‌
Assistant Professor of Creative Writing - Department of English #26-11
OPT FOR HEALTHY LIVING
California, MO
$84k / year
‌
Assistant Professor, Small Ruminant Reproductive Physiology Research
Lincoln University
Jefferson City, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor - Laryngologist
Emory University
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌
Tenure-Track Civil Engineering Assistant Professor
The California State University
California, MO
$94.4k - $101.1k / year
‌
Assistant Professor, Materials Engineering Research & Teaching
AACTE Connect360
California, MO
New
‌
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Monmouth University
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
$85k / year
Job Description
Working as an Assistant Professor in California, MO
There are 583 Assistant Professor opportunities available in California, MO all with unique requirements.
The assistant professor position is typically an entry-level position for individuals who have recently earned a Ph.D., Ed.D., or another doctoral degree. Assistant professors often have not had time to establish a record of research or achievement in the academic community. They may be hired by colleges and universities for specific projects or to fill a sudden need.
Joblist uses cookies as well as our third-party affiliates. When you use our website, you understand that we collect personal data to improve your experience.