Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Assistant Director Jobs in Norman, OK (3,847)

Senior Commercialization Architect - Assistant Director

Ernst & Young Oman
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$121.5k - $227.2k / year

Assistant Health Care Director

Legend Senior Living
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30k / year

Executive Assistant to the Director

Oklahoma Watch
Oklahoma City, OK
New

Assistant Director of Parks and Recreation

City of Norman
Norman, OK
New

Assistant Director

MP Training and Recruitment
Oklahoma City, OK
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k / year

Assistant Director

Primrose School Franchising SPE
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

ASSISTANT FACILITIES DIRECTOR

Compass Group
Moore, OK
New
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant Director, Graduate Academic Services

ViziRecruiter
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Hybrid
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$74.3k - $82.6k / year
‌

Assistant Director, Regional Programs

ViziRecruiter
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$69.9k - $77.6k / year
‌

Senior Assistant Director, Collections & Loans

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Oklahoma City, OK
Icon: salary
$58k - $70k / year
‌

Assistant Director, Accessibility Services

ViziRecruiter
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$60.6k - $67.3k / year
‌

Assistant Director, Arts and Ideas

Greater Boston
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $68k / year
‌

Child Care Center Assistant Director Lead & Inspire

MP Training and Recruitment
Oklahoma City, OK
‌

Recruitment & Engagement Assistant Director Summer Camp

Evolve Giving Group
Oklahoma City, OK
New
‌

Assistant Program Director

i9 Sports
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15 - $20 / hour
‌

ASSISTANT FACILITIES DIRECTOR

Compass Group, North America
Moore, OK
New
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant Program Director

Youth and Family Alternatives
Brooksville, OK
New
‌

Assistant Director, FAS Prospect Management

Harvard University
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant Director - The Lot Next Door

Voices Boston
Oklahoma City, OK
‌

Assistant Director of Recruitment And Engagement

Evolve Giving Group
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Assistant Director, Graduate Programs & Student Services

ViziRecruiter
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Hybrid
‌

Assistant Program Director, Youth Shelter Operations

Youth and Family Alternatives
Brooksville, OK
New
‌

Assistant Mobilization Director

International Friendships
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$35.3k - $92.7k / year
‌

Assistant/Associate Director of Sports Nutrition

University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
New
‌

26-27 Norman High Administrative Assistant for Athletic Director

Norman Public Schools
Norman, OK
New
‌

System Assistant Director, Facilities & Safety

USPI
Oklahoma City, OK
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

ViziRecruiter
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$65k - $72.2k / year
‌

Assistant Director of Engineering

Price Edwards &
Oklahoma City, OK
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Director of Dining Services

Compass Group
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$75k - $80k / year
‌

Assistant Director, PeopleSoft Financial Management Systems

Boston College
Oklahoma City, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$112.9k - $141.1k / year
‌

Deputy Director of Operations

Cleveland County
Norman, OK
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Director- Financial Aid

Excelsior College
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$48k - $50k / year
‌

Grants Administrative Assistant

Ponca City Development Authority
OK

Job Description

Working as an Assistant Director in Norman, OK

There are 3,847 Assistant Director opportunities available in Norman, OK all with unique requirements.

The Assistant Director is usually at the top tier of leader responsibility. They're responsible for leading their department in a way that aligns with the vision, mission, and values laid out by the board of directors, CEO, or group of executives. Their key role is to make sure that executive management, supervisors, and team members are all working in concert with each other, the vision of the organization, and its plans.

Assistant Director jobs near Norman, OK

  • Oklahoma City, OK
  • Edmond, OK
  • Moore, OK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Assistant Director jobs near Norman, OK

    • Shawnee, OK
    • Yukon, OK
    • Midwest City, OK
    • Guthrie, OK
    • El Reno, OK
    • Purcell, OK
    • Chickasha, OK
    • Bethany, OK
    • Choctaw, OK
    • Mustang, OK
    • Seminole, OK
    • Del City, OK
    • Warr Acres, OK
    • Newcastle, OK
    • Mcloud, OK
    • Noble, OK