Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Application Developer Jobs in Cornelius, NC (16,114+)

Application Developer

Johnson Service Group
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior iOS Mobile Application Developer

BC Forward
Charlotte, NC
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $65 / hour

Senior Web Application Developer

Capitol Systems and Services
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$110k - $110k / year

Senior Software Engineer

PMMC
Charlotte, NC
New
PTO
Health Insurance

Lead Application Developer

PRI Technology
Charlotte, NC
New

Java/Python Application Developer with AI experience

Datum Technologies Group
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Oracle Database Developer

Synechron
Charlotte, NC
New
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $118k / year
‌

Software Engineer

ConsultNet Technology Services and Solutions
Charlotte, NC
Hourly
Icon: salary
$75 - $84 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Object Oriented Search
Concord, NC
New
‌

Software engineer back end

SolomonEdwards
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior Java Software Engineer

Infosys
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior Enterprise Security Application Developer

Brooksource
Charlotte, North Carolina
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 - $70 / hour
‌

Sr. Database Developer

BrainWorks
Charlotte, North Carolina
Hybrid
‌

Software Developer

Accutive FinTech
Charlotte, NC
New
PTO
‌

Shift Manager - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Cox Rd
Gastonia, NC
New
Food Service
‌

Senior Database Developer

QWT
Charlotte, NC
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$140k - $160k / year
‌

Software Engineer

Remolity
Charlotte, NC
New
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year
‌

Entry Level -Software Developer - Web Development

SolomonEdwards
Charlotte, North Carolina
New
Entry-Level
‌

Entry Level -Software Developer - Web Development

Object Oriented Search
Concord, North Carolina
New
Entry-Level
‌

Software Engineer ( JAVA APPLICATION DEVELOPER )

Incedo
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Application Developer

Mitchell Martin
Charlotte, NC
Hourly
Icon: salary
$74 - $84 / hour
‌

ColdFusion Application Developer

Enrollment123
Charlotte, NC
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $110k / year
‌

Senior .Net Developer/Application Engineer - Project Software Engineer III

Deloitte
Charlotte, NC
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$95.6k - $188.4k / year
‌

Mainframe Application Modernization Developer - New York, NY or Pittsburgh, PA - DP

Compu-Vision - Northeast
Charlotte, NC
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 - $65 / hour
‌

Senior Software Developer Engineer in Testing

The Clearing House
Charlotte, NC
‌

Senior Software Engineer - IOS Developer

Fifth Third Bancorp
Charlotte, NC
Icon: salary
$71.1k - $145.9k / year
‌

Software Developer II

R.E. Mason
Charlotte, NC
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Developer

London Stock Exchange Group
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Software Developer

Total Quality Logistics
Charlotte, NC
Icon: salary
$75k - $100k / year
‌

Software Engineer

Redwood Dental
Charlotte, NC
‌

Sr Computational Physics Software Developer

Corvid Technologies
Mooresville, NC
Diversity Leader
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Junior Computational Physics Software Developer

Corvid Technologies
Mooresville, NC
New
Diversity Leader
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Web Application Developer

University of North Dakota
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$19 - $19 / hour

Job Description

Working as an Application Developer in Cornelius, NC

There are 16,114 Application Developer opportunities available in Cornelius, NC all with unique requirements.

An application developer is a software engineer responsible for all aspects of the development of a software. One of the main responsibilities of an application developer is ensuring that an application will meet the needs of its users while improving efficiency. A successful application is easy to use, visually appealing, and engaging – and these elements are just as important to an application developer as maintaining effective performance under high demand.

Application Developer jobs near Cornelius, NC

  • Charlotte, NC
  • Hickory, NC
  • Concord, NC

Application Developers in Cornelius, NC Resume Data

Average Experience for Application Developers in Cornelius, NC

  • 6-10 years: 42%
  • More than 10 years: 36%
  • 3-5 years: 13%
  • Less than 1 year: 5%
  • 1-2 years: 4%

Educational Background for Application Developers in Cornelius, NC

  • Bachelors: 51%
  • Masters: 39%
  • Associates: 5%
  • Diploma: 3%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Application Developers in Cornelius, NC

  • Technical support: 15%
  • Software developer fit: 13%
  • Analyzing data: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 12%
  • Basic computer skills: 10%
  • Software developer skills: 8%
  • Technical support: Customer situations: 8%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 7%
  • Sales skills: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Application Developer jobs near Cornelius, NC

    • Rock Hill, SC
    • Salisbury, NC
    • Mooresville, NC
    • Shelby, NC
    • Gastonia, NC
    • Fort Mill, SC
    • Matthews, NC
    • Huntersville, NC
    • Monroe, NC
    • Statesville, NC
    • Kannapolis, NC
    • Lincolnton, NC
    • Pineville, NC
    • Belmont, NC
    • Indian Trail, NC
    • Mint Hill, NC