Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

.Net Developer Jobs in Warren, MI (11,760+)

.Net Developer

Insight Global
Warren, MI
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$55 / hour

Software Developer (.NET)

Leading Utilities Organization
Detroit, MI
New

Software Developer (.NET)

Strategic Staffing Solutions
Detroit, MI

Net Developer

Keylent
Farmington, MI

.Net Developer

HCL Global Systems
Farmington Hills, MI
New

.NET Developer

Diverse Lynx
Detroit, MI
‌

OneStream Developer with .NET

Syntricate Technologies
Detroit, MI
‌

. .Net Core Developer with Azure

Anveta
Novi, MI
New
‌

Senior .Net Developer-Livonia, MI (100% Onsite)

Staffing the Universe
Livonia, MI
New
‌

Application (Web) Developer

Softtek
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Web Software Developer

Vets Hired
Warren, MI
New
‌

Application Developer

Penske Vehicle Services
Troy, MI
New
‌

Software Application Developer (14787)

HRU Inc Technical Resources
Sterling Heights, MI
Entry-Level
‌

Web Application Developer 2

Futran Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Sr. Enterprise Application Developer

HCL Global Systems
Farmington Hills, MI
New
‌

Programmer Analyst

HCL Global Systems
Farmington Hills, MI
New
‌

Backend Software Engineer - SQL Server & .NET

HTC Global Services
Troy, MI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Application Developer III

InterSources
Southfield, MI
New
‌

Full Stack Software Engineer (React + .NET/Java, Shopify)

Datamaxis
Dearborn, MI
New
‌

Programmer 4

Kaav
Detroit, MI
‌

Software Developer

Apex Informatics
Novi, MI
‌

Software Developer

Sun Communities
Southfield, MI
New
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Software Engineer/Developer/Coder/Programmer - Entry Level

SynergisticIT
Detroit, MI
Entry-Level
‌

Software Developer

Right Hire IT
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Software Application Developer (14787)

HRU Technical Resources
Sterling Heights, MI
New
Entry-Level
‌

Application Developer

Williams International
Pontiac, MI
New
‌

Application Developer

Intertape Polymer Group (IPG)
Dearborn, MI
New
Education
‌

Application Developer

Arthur J. Gallagher &
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
‌

Senior .NET Developer (Contract)

V2X
Troy, MI
‌

Software Engineer

Tyler Technologies
Troy, MI
‌

.NET Developer

Leidos Holdings
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$92.3k - $166.9k / year
‌

.NET Developer

Noir
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
£55k - £80k / year
‌

.NET Developer

Mitchell Martin
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$58 - $84 / hour

Job Description

Working as a .Net Developer in Warren, MI

There are 11,760 .Net Developer opportunities available in Warren, MI all with unique requirements.

A .NET Developer is tasked with creating programs that solve real-world business problems. The position requires a combination of front-end, back-end, and database expertise. He or she works closely with designers, quality assurance specialists, and project managers to develop end-user solutions that are both efficient and cost-effective.

.Net Developer jobs near Warren, MI

  • Detroit, MI
  • Troy, MI
  • Southfield, MI

.Net Developers in Warren, MI Resume Data

Average Experience for .Net Developers in Warren, MI

  • More than 10 years: 49%
  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 15%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for .Net Developers in Warren, MI

  • Bachelors: 55%
  • Masters: 34%
  • Associates: 5%
  • Diploma: 3%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for .Net Developers in Warren, MI

  • Software developer fit: 17%
  • Analyzing data: 14%
  • Software developer skills: 11%
  • Technical support: 11%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 9%
  • Project timeline management: 9%
  • Attention to detail: 8%
  • Basic computer skills: 7%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 7%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    .Net Developer jobs near Warren, MI

    • Dearborn, MI
    • Livonia, MI
    • Sterling Heights, MI
    • Auburn Hills, MI
    • Novi, MI
    • Farmington Hills, MI
    • Pontiac, MI
    • Royal Oak, MI
    • Westland, MI
    • Rochester Hills, MI
    • Rochester, MI
    • Wixom, MI
    • Plymouth, MI
    • Taylor, MI
    • Ypsilanti, MI
    • Roseville, MI