Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Senior Software Developer Jobs in Niagara Falls, ON (60)

Senior Software Developer

Rentsync
St. Catharines, ON
New

Senior Project Manager - Facilities

St. Catharines Hydro
St. Catharines, ON
New

Performance Auto Group Used Car Manager

Performance Auto Group
St. Catharines, ON
New

Remote Senior Software Developer for Innovative InsurTech Solutions

Zensurance
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Remote Senior Software Engineer - 34123

Turing
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$140k - $240k / year

Senior Technical Manager, Bridges and Civil Structures

WSP in Canada
St. Catharines, ON
New
Icon: salary
$162.2k - $212.2k / year
‌

Division Controller

Walker Industries
Niagara Falls, ON
New
Icon: salary
$130k - $170k / year
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer – P.Eng – Heavy Fabrication

David Aplin Recruiting
Niagara Falls, ON
New
‌

Business Advisor - Lynden Road & Wayne Gretzky Branch, Brantford, ON

Scotiabank
Niagara Falls, ON
New
‌

Rotating Reliability Engineer

Syensqo
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior QA Engineer

Rentsync
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

Branch Manager

Gerrie Electric Wholesale Ltd
Welland, ON
New
‌

Service Department Manager

The Burke Group: Human Resources Specialists
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

Manager, Tax

MNP
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

Tax Manager

The Burke Group: Human Resources Specialists
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

Project Manager- Water/Wastewater

GHD
St. Catharines, ON
New
Icon: salary
$86.7k - $130k / year
‌

General Manager

SEDONA CARE COMMUNITIES
Niagara Falls, ON
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Project Manager

Socket.dev
St. Catharines, ON
New
Icon: salary
$108.6k - $127k / year
‌

Senior Manager of Development Approvals

Town of Milton
Niagara Falls, ON
New
Hospitality
‌

Municipal Development Approvals Manager

Town of Milton
Niagara Falls, ON
New
‌

Strategic Manager of Planning Approvals

City of Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls, ON
New
‌

General Manager at Sedona Care Communities

SEDONA CARE COMMUNITIES
Niagara Falls, ON
New
Hospitality
‌

Leadership Opportunity: Branch Manager

Gerrie Electric Wholesale Ltd
Welland, ON
New
‌

Employee Relations Manager in Welland

Niagara Catholic
Welland, ON
New
‌

Project Quality Director

FlatironDragados
St. Catharines, ON
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$175k / year
‌

Manager of Employee Relations - Academic

Niagara Catholic
Welland, ON
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$117.4k - $132.1k / year
‌

API Integration & Automation Developer

PenFinancial Credit Union
Welland, ON
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
B-Corp
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Senior Project Manager Water Infrastructure

GHD
St. Catharines, ON
New
Hybrid
‌

Senior Manager, Sales Effectiveness (Wealth)

Meridian Credit Union
St. Catharines, ON
New
Icon: salary
$110k - $125k / year
‌

Senior Director for IT Operations at Brock

Brock University
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

WSP Market Leader Role in Ontario

WSP in Canada
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

BBBS Niagara Services Director Role

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Niagara
St. Catharines, ON
New
‌

Senior Software Developer (Remote Canada)

TOOLBX
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Senior Software Developer in Niagara Falls, ON

There are 60 Senior Software Developer opportunities available in Niagara Falls, ON all with unique requirements.

The Senior Software Developer is a hands-on engineering role with significant responsibility for leading the design and development of complex software products and technologies. This position often works closely with a cross-functional team of highly skilled software engineers and analysts who are responsible for design, development, testing, and release of high quality enterprise applications. This position uses their extensive knowledge of development methodologies in conjunction with their solid technical skills to lead projects through all phases of the software lifecycle.

Similar Jobs to Senior Software Developer

Senior Software Developer jobs near Niagara Falls, ON

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Niagara Falls, ON

    Here are some keywords related to Senior Software Developer in Niagara Falls, ON

    • Programmer
    • Java
    • Full Stack Developer
    • Machine Learning Engineer
    • Freelance Software Developer
    • Principal Software Engineer
    • Software Architect
    • Software Development Manager
    • Lead Software Engineer
    • Staff Engineer
    • Development Engineer
    • Technical Architect

    Senior Software Developer jobs near Niagara Falls, ON

    • Mississauga, ON
    • Oakville, ON
    • St. Catharines, ON